Tải bản đầy đủ - 0 (trang)
IX. Hoàn chỉnh câu thứ hai sao cho không đổi nghĩa so với câu thứ nhất như ví dụ (câu 0) đã làm.

IX. Hoàn chỉnh câu thứ hai sao cho không đổi nghĩa so với câu thứ nhất như ví dụ (câu 0) đã làm.

Tải bản đầy đủ - 0trang

Mr Harry – ôn thi THPT CHUYÊN NGOẠI NGỮ - TIẾNG ANH – 2018



CÓ HƯỚNG DẪN CHI TIẾT – LIÊN HỆ EMAIL: dihocando@gmail.com



Mr Harry – ôn thi THPT CHUYÊN NGOẠI NGỮ - TIẾNG ANH – 2018



PART A. PHONETICS (1.0 POINT)



5.

6.

7.

8.



I. Khoanh tròn một phương án A ,B, C hoặc D ứng với từ có phần gạch chân phát âm khác các từ

còn lại.

Đáp án: C

“s” trong “sure” phát âm là /s/, trong các từ còn lại phát âm là /∫/

Đáp án: B

“ed” sau âm đuôi /∫/ phát âm là /t/, sau các âm /m/, /l/, /r/ phát âm là /d/

Đáp án: D “a” trong “nature” phát âm là /ei/, trong các từ còn lại phát âm là /ӕ/

Câu A phát âm là /t/ còn lại là /d/

II. Chọn một từ có trọng âm chính rơi vào vị trí âm tiết khác các từ còn lại.(0.6p)

1.Đáp án: C

Trọng âm của từ này rơi vào âm tiết thứ 2, các từ còn lại rơi vào âm tiết thứ 1

2. Đáp án: A

Trọng âm của từ này rơi vào âm tiết thứ 1, các từ còn lại rơi vào âm tiết thứ 2

3.Đáp án: D

Trọng âm của từ này rơi vào âm tiết thứ 2, các từ còn lại rơi vào âm tiết thứ 1

4. Đáp án: B

Trọng âm của từ này rơi vào âm tiết thứ 2, các từ còn lại rơi vào âm tiết thứ 1

PART B. GRAMMAR AND VOCABULARY (3.0 POINTS)

I. Chọn một từ/ cụm từ thích hợp nhất để hoàn chỉnh các câu sau. (1.0p).

1.Đáp án: C

Đi bằng xe buýt = by bus

2. Đáp án: B

Đại từ quan hệ bổ nghĩa cho danh từ chỉ người “the man” là “who” hoặc “that”

3.Đáp án: C

Would you mind Ving…? = bạn có phiền khi làm gì đó giúp tơi khơng -> mẫu câu nhờ người khác làm gì.

Cách trả lời đồng ý: No, of course not = không, dĩ nhiên là khơng phiền rồi

4.Đáp án: C

Với trạng từ dài (beautifully) thì dạng so sánh hơn là: S + V + more + adv + than + N

5.Đáp án: A

Festival = lễ hội. meeting = cuộc gặp gỡ, cuộc họp. party = bữa tiệc. activity = hoạt động

6.Đáp án: B

Động từ chính của câu là “have never read” – động từ ở số nhiều thì hiện tại hồn thành

ý phủ định (never) -> câu hỏi đi phải có trợ động từ số nhiều tương ứng thì hiện tại hồn thành ý khắng

định: have. Chủ ngữ là “the children” = lũ trẻ -> số nhiều -> khi nhắc lại là: they

CÓ HƯỚNG DẪN CHI TIẾT – LIÊN HỆ EMAIL: dihocando@gmail.com



Mr Harry – ôn thi THPT CHUYÊN NGOẠI NGỮ - TIẾNG ANH – 2018



7.Đáp án: D

Earthquake = động đất. typhoon = lũ lụt. snowstorm = bão tuyết. tidal wave = sóng thần

8.Đáp án: A

So = vì thế. Dịch: cơ ấy ốm hơm qua, nên cô ấy vắng mặt ở lớp. Since = kể từ khi.

Because = bởi vì. But = nhưng

9.Đáp án: B

Air pollution (cụm danh từ) = sự ô nhiễm môi trường

10.Đáp án: A

Mạo từ số ít đứng trước các từ bắt đầu bằng nguyên âm là “an”, trước từ bắt đầu bằng phụ âm là “a.”Ở

đây “useful” âm đầu là /ju/ - phụ âm -> mạo từ số ít là “a”. A useful invention = một phát minh hữu ích

11.Đáp án: C

In the morning = vào buổi sáng

II. Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc để hoàn chỉnh câu. (1.0p).

1. Đáp án: is having

At the moment = vào lúc này -> dấu hiệu của thì hiện tại tiếp diễn chỉ việc đang diễn ra: S + be + Ving ->

is having

2. Đáp án: was playing

Jack gãy chân khi đang chơi bóng đá -> việc chơi bóng đá đang xảy ra tại thời điểm quá khứ - thời điểm

gãy chân -> chia ở quá khứ hoàn thành

3. Đáp án: haven’t seen/ have not seen

Since = kể từ khi-> dấu hiệu của thì hiện tại hoàn thành, chỉ việc đã và đang xảy ra:

have (not) past participle

4.Đáp án: finishes

Câu điều kiện loại 1, giả định điều có thể xảy ra trong hiện tại, tương lai: If + S + Vs/es,

S + will/can/may + V không chia

5. Đáp án: to work

Try to V = cố gắng làm gì

III.



Xác định một phần gạch chân chứa lỗi sai trong các câu sau. (1.0p).



1. Đáp án: C

Việc không đến trường là việc ngày hôm qua – đã xảy ra trong quá khứ -> thì quá khứ đơn : didn’t

2. Đáp án: B

Information = thông tin -> danh từ không đếm được. Many + N đếm được số

nhiều. Much + N không đếm được . Sửa B -> much

3. Đáp án: A

Khi tường thuật câu hỏi, động từ chính chia bình thường sau chủ ngữ như câu trần thuật, không tách và

đảo trợ động từ lên trước. A -> what happened

CÓ HƯỚNG DẪN CHI TIẾT – LIÊN HỆ EMAIL: dihocando@gmail.com



Mr Harry – ôn thi THPT CHUYÊN NGOẠI NGỮ - TIẾNG ANH – 2018



4. Đáp án: C

Đại từ quan hệ bổ nghĩa cho danh từ chỉ vật ( factory) và làm chủ ngữ cho mệnh đề quan hệ ( “factory”

makes electric bikes) là “which”

5. Đáp án: B

Look at = nhìn vào ai/cái gì. Look after somebody = chăm sóc ai. B-> look after

6. Đáp án: A

Stop to V = dừng lại để làm việc gì khác. Stop Ving = dừng làm viêc gì => Stop smoking = dừng việc hút

thuốc

PART C. READING (3.0 POINTS)

I. Đọc đoạn văn và trả lời các câu hỏi sau. (1.0p)

1.Đáp án: C

Từ dòng 7: Naturally, they get lots of opportunities to practice their English as this is the only language

spoken -> một cách tự nhiên, chúng có nhiều cơ hội luyện tiếng Anh vì đây là ngơn ngữ duy nhất được

nói

2.Đáp án: B

Từ dòng 9: It is huge (120,000 square meters) and is just a stone’s throw away from the clear, blue Aegean

Sea. ->cách biển Aegean chỉ trong khoảng cách ném một viên đá -> khoảng cách rất ngắn -> chỉ Đáp án B

sai, còn lại là đúng

3. Đáp án: A

Dòng 10: It takes the children just five minutes to walk to the golden sandy beach => chỉ mất 5

phút để những đứa trẻ đi bộ tới bãi biển cát vàng

4. Đáp án: 5/ five (kinds of sports can be played in theCamp)

Dòng 11,12: The programme is packed with exciting activities such as horse ridingand table tennis.

Other sports include basketball, volleyball and athletics -> có 5 mơn thể thao được kể đến: cưỡi ngựa,

bóng bàn, bóng rổ, bóng chuyền và điền kinh

5. Đáp án: (The last activity/ It is) a sportscontest/The last activity that the children can join in the summer

camp is a sports contest.

Câu cuối trong đoạn: The Camp ends with a sports contest in the last week which all parents are invited

to attend -> cuộc cắm trại kết thúc với một cuộc thi thể thao trong tuần cuối

II. Đọc đoạn văn và khoanh tròn A, , C hoặc D ứng với phương án đúng để hoàn chỉnh đoạn văn

sau. (1.0p)

0. Đáp án: C

Chủ ngữ là “importance” – sự quan trọng -> danh từ số ít -> động từ chia số ít. Đồng thời có cụm từ “in

the past” = trong quá khứ -> động từ chia ở thì quá khứ đơn => was

1.Đáp án: A

Cold weather = thời tiết lạnh. Climate = khí hậu. temperature = nhiệt độ. Condition = điều kiện

2.Đáp án: D

CÓ HƯỚNG DẪN CHI TIẾT – LIÊN HỆ EMAIL: dihocando@gmail.com



Mr Harry – ôn thi THPT CHUYÊN NGOẠI NGỮ - TIẾNG ANH – 2018



Depend on something = phụ thuộc vào cái gì

3.Đáp án: B

Could = có thể (khả năng trong quá khứ). Have to V = phải làm gì (do khách quan). Ought to V = nên làm

gì ≈ Should + V. dịch cả câu: trước đó, hai chiếc giày ln thẳng thay vì có hình dạng khác, và có thể

được đeo vào chân bên trái hoặc bên phải

4.Đáp án: A

Although = mặc dù. If = nếu. unless = trừ khi = if…not. Since = kể từ khi; bởi vì. Dịch: but now…large

factories = nhưng ngày nay, mặc dù có những người làm giày vẫn sử dụng các kĩ năng truyền thống của

họ, hầu hết những chiếc giày giờ đây làm bằng máy móc trong những nhà máy lớn

5. Đáp án: A

A large number of + Ns/es = một số lượng lớn thứ gì đó. Total = tổng số. sum = tổng. size = kích cỡ

III. Tìm một từ thích hợp để điền vào mỗi chỗ trống có đánh số trong đoạn văn sau. (1.0p)

1. Đáp án: most

The most + adj là dạng so sánh cao nhất.one of the most popular sources = một trong số những nguồn lớn

nhất

2.Đáp án: programs/programmes

Program(me) = chương trình. Dịch cả câu = ti vì đem lại những bộ phim hoạt hình cho trẻ em, tin tức thế

giới, âm nhạc và nhiều chương trình khác

3. Đáp án: example/instance

For example = for instance = vì dụ là,…

4.Đáp án: there

There is + a + N (danh từ số ít) = có một cái gì. Dịch cả câu: khơng khó để chúng ta nhìn ra lí do tại sao

lại có một chiếc ti vi trong hầu như tất cả mọi nhà ngày nay

5.Đáp án: between

Between A and B = giữa A và B

PART D. WRITING (3.0 POINTS)

I. Hoàn chỉnh câu thứ hai sao cho không thay đổi nghĩa so với câu thứ nhất. (1.0p).

1. Đáp án: All the students in the class have been invited by the teacher. Chuyển từ câu chủ động sang câu bị

động: S + be + past participle + (by somebody).

Giáo viên mời tất cả học sinh trong lớp = tất cả học sinh trong lớp đều được giáo viên mời đến

2. Đáp án: Tom asked me why I liked that/ this job.

Khi tường thuật câu hỏi, động từ trong mệnh đề được tường thuật lùi thời, và đứng ngay sau chủ ngữ như

câu trần thuật; không tách và đảo trợ động từ lên trước

3. Đáp án: If she were strong enough, she could lift thetable.



CÓ HƯỚNG DẪN CHI TIẾT – LIÊN HỆ EMAIL: dihocando@gmail.com



Mr Harry – ôn thi THPT CHUYÊN NGOẠI NGỮ - TIẾNG ANH – 2018



Thực tế là cô ấy không đủ khỏe để nâng cái bàn. -> Viết lại bằng câu điều kiện loại 2, giả định điều trái

thực tế: If + S + was/were/V-ed, S + would/could + V không chia

4. Đáp án: Because of his broken bike, he arrived late for the concert. Because + mệnh đề = Because of +

N/Ving = bởi vì điều gì đó.

5. Đáp án: The last time I visited Oslo was in1998.

The last time = lần cuối. Tôi chưa từng tới thăm Oslo kể từ năm 1998 = Lần cuối tôi tới thăm Oslo là vào

năm 19998. ->từ thì hiện tại hồn thành (chỉ việc “chưa tới thăm” đã và đang xảy ra) sang thì quá khứ

(lần cuối tới là việc xảy ra hồn toàn trong quá khứ)

II. Hoàn chỉnh câu thứ hai sao cho không thay đổi nghĩa so với câu thứ nhất, dùng từ gợi ý ở cuối câu

như ví dụ (câu 0)đãlàm. Không được thay đổi từ gợi ý đã cho. (1.0p).

Đáp án: He spent two days decorating the livingroom.

It + take + somebody + khoảng thời gian + to V = ai mất bao lâu để làm gì. Spend + tiền bạc/khoảng thời

gian + (on) Ving/N = dành bao nhiêu tiền bạc/thời gian cho việc gì, cái gì

Đáp án: Her sister doesn’t speak Russian as well as she does/her.

Cô ấy nói tiếng Nga giỏi hơn chị cơ ấy = chị cơ ấy khơng nói tiếng Nga giỏi bằng cơ ấy.

Chuyển từ so sánh hơn (S+ V+ more adv/adv-er + than + N) sang so sánh ngang bằng: S + (not) V + as +

adv + as + N

Đáp án: The boy is not tall enough to reach the book on theshelf.

S + be + too + adj + to V = ..quá… đến mức khơng thể được việc gì đó. S + be + (not) adj + enough + to

V = ... (khơng) đủ … để làm điều gì

Đáp án: He wishes he knew enough English vocabulary to talk to foreigners.

Thực tế là anh ấy không biết đủ nhiều từ vựng tiếng Anh để nói chuyện với người nước ngồi -> viết lại

bằng câu điều ước trái với thực tế: S + wish + mệnh đề thời quá khứ đơn

Đáp án: The children were interested in watching the film.

Find it + adj + to V = thấy việc làm gì đó thế nào. Be interested in N/Ving = thích cái gì, việc gì

III.



Viết 01 đoạn văn khoảng 80 – 100 từ về chủ đề sau:

“Why is it very important to learn English our modern society nowadays?” (1.0p)



SAMPLE

English plays such an important part in our modern society nowadays. Firstly, English ability

creates more job opportunities. Because of growing foreign trade, almost all good companies now require

employers know English to cooperate with foreign partners; then they offer more attractive salaries.

Secondly, excellent English learners can access to huge sources of information. With English, everyone

CÓ HƯỚNG DẪN CHI TIẾT – LIÊN HỆ EMAIL: dihocando@gmail.com



Mr Harry – ôn thi THPT CHUYÊN NGOẠI NGỮ - TIẾNG ANH – 2018



can watch foreign programs or listen to interesting songs, and understand the world’s masterpiece. In this

way, English widens the knowledge about other cultures. In sum, the importance of English is so

undeniable that people should learn it.

----------THE END-----------



CÓ HƯỚNG DẪN CHI TIẾT – LIÊN HỆ EMAIL: dihocando@gmail.com



Mr Harry – ôn thi THPT CHUYÊN NGOẠI NGỮ - TIẾNG ANH – 2018



ĐỀ THI VÀO 10 THPT CHUYÊN TIẾNG ANH 2018

I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others.

1. A. cough

B. weigh

C. enough

D. laugh

2. A. thanks

B. think

C. there

D. three

3. A. computer

B. statue

C. telephone

D. teacher

4. A. advanced

B. accomplished

C. watched

D. averaged

5. A. sword

B. switch

C. listen

D. muscle

II. Choose the word whose main stress pattern is not the same as that of the others .

6. A. language

B. stimulate

C. science

D. available

7. A. energetic

B. energy

C. luxury

D. exercises

8. A. discussion

B. assistant

C. character

D. expensive

9. A. correspond

B. compulsory

C. communicate

D. comprise

10. A. exist

B. planet

C. routine

D. advance

III. Choose the word or phrase which best completes these sentences.

11. What do you think about the girls who are always proud _________ their beauty?

A. to

B. for

C. of

D. on

12. Kate’s been at my house __________ 8 o’clock this morning.

A. at

B. since

C. for

D. in

13. Things are changing all the time. It is difficult to keep ____________ all these changes.

A. out of

B. back from

C. up with

D. on about

14. Your English is improving. It’s getting ___________.

A. better and better

B. good and good

C. good and better

D. best and best

15. The flight was put off because of the bad weather.

A. changed

B. cancelled

C. confirmed

D. postponed

16. You never tell anyone your password, _________?

A. do you

B. don’t you

C. did you

D. didn’t you

17. If he worked more slowly, he _________ so many mistakes.

A. wouldn’t make

B. won’t make

C.didn’t make

D. doesn’t make

18. Don’t talk loudly. No one _________ noise in the reading room.

A. is allowed to making B. allows to make

C. allows making

D. is allowed to

make

19. To the one _________ feelings for me are so strong that the word love can’t describe them.

A. whom

B. who

C. whose

D. that

20. The roof needs __________. You’d better have it ___________ as soon as possible.

A. to repaire – done B. reparing – done C. to be repaired – to be done

D. being repared –

doing

IV. Fill one suitable preposition in each gap to complete the sentences.

21. Next summer we are going ___________ a trip to Canada.

22. She burst __________ laughing – she couldn’t help herself.

23. I am going away __________ the end of January.

CÓ HƯỚNG DẪN CHI TIẾT – LIÊN HỆ EMAIL: dihocando@gmail.com



Mr Harry – ôn thi THPT CHUYÊN NGOẠI NGỮ - TIẾNG ANH – 2018



24-25. The wind blew ________ from the desert and covered everything _______ sand.

26. American English is significantly different __________ British English.

27-28. Whether we need more food depends _______ how many people turn _______.

29. Many people are very concerned __________ global warming.

30. She works quite hard. You can’t accuse her __________ being lazy.

V. Choose the underlined word or phrase (A, B, C, or D) that needs correcting.

31. It is really annoyed to talk to so stubborn a person like him.

A. annoyed

B. so

C. a person

D. like

32. When I came in, everyone were watching a film on television.

A. When

B. came

C. were watching

D. on

33. The Internet is available only in cities, so I cannot easily get access for it.

A. available

B. so

C. easily

D. for

34. The Chinese team have worked very hardly to get this far in the competition.

A. The Chinese

B. have worked

C. hardly

D. this far

35. When we go on vacation, we prefer swim and active sports to sightseeing.

A. on vacation

B. swim

C. active sports

D. sightseeing

VI. Give correct forms of the verbs in the brackets to complete the sentences.

36. I don’t like dogs because I’m afraid of (bite) _________.

37- 38. He (work) _________ hard all the week, but today he (have) __________ a good time.

39- 40. We (have) ________ only bread and butter to eat with our tea as the other tourists (eat)

________ all the sausage and cakes.

41-42-43. This morning, when I (enter) ________ the classroom, the teacher (finish)

___________ going over the previous lesson and (write) __________ something on the

blackboard.

44. If he saves up, he soon (be able) _________ to afford a new car.

45. “Where is Jane?” “Down stairs sir”. “She (greet) _________ the guests."

VII. Use the correct form of the words in brackets to complete the following passage.

The families in our streets are slowly being driven mad by the _________ (46-refuse) of the inhabitants of

No.13 to have any form of __________ (47-communicate) with them. The trouble started over what is

known as noise ___________ (48-pollute). Every evening, the _________ (49-think) neighbours used to

turn up the volume on the TV so loud that no one in the _______ (50-neighbour) was able to hear anything

else. Not knowing what __________ (51-act) to take, local residents held a meeting to see if anyone had

any __________ (52-suggest) as how to deal with the problem. A decision was made to send a number of

people to talk to the family in No.13 and ask them __________ (53-polite) to turn their music down after

six in the evening. Unfortunately, the visit did not turn out to be _________ (54-succeed), as the

inhabitants of No.13 refused to talk to them. So on the __________ (55-advise) of local police, the matter

is now in the hands of the court



46. refusal

47. communication

48. pollution

49. thoughtless 50.

neighbourhood

51. actions

52. suggestions

53. politely

54. successful

55. advice

VIII. Choose the best options to complete the following passage by choosing A, B, C or D.

CÓ HƯỚNG DẪN CHI TIẾT – LIÊN HỆ EMAIL: dihocando@gmail.com



Mr Harry – ôn thi THPT CHUYÊN NGOẠI NGỮ - TIẾNG ANH – 2018



Although the world’s energy (56) ________ have taken many millions of years to (57) _______,

we are quickly beginning to (58) ________ these supplies. Recently a UN committee reported that

the world’s oil and gas (59) _______ would last about 100 years if used (60) _______. The report

stated that there would be enough oil and gas for a (61) _______, only if the present demand

could be controlled. If the demand continued to (62) _________, the report said that fuel supplies

would last for (63) ________than forty years. According to the report, governments must now

take (64) ________ to control the amounts of fossil (65) _________ that are used.

56. A. possessions

B. resources

C. goods

D. materials

57. A. supply

B. provide

C. produce

D.

collect

58. A. exhaust

B. end

C. complete

D. extract

59. A. consumptions

B. powers

C. exhaustions

D.

supplies

60. A. wastefully

B. carefully

C. regularly

D. early

61. A. century

B. decade

C. year

D. period

62. A. raise

B. present

C. grow

D. slow

63. A. little

B. less

C. lesser

D. least

64. A. ways

B. forces

C. energies

D. steps

65. A. sources

B. forms

C. materials

D. fuels

IX. Fill ONE missing word in each gap to complete the passage.

When you hear the word “bank”, what do you think of? A (66) _______to put money in? The land on the

edge of a river? To depend on something or someone? If you choose any of (67) _______ things, you are

right. Why? Because words often have (68) ________ than one meaning. The tricky part is figuring out

(69) _______ meaning is appropriate.

Choosing the correct meaning of a word depends on (70) _______ things. First, it depends on words and

(71) _______ surrounding your particular word. The other words and sentences give you context clues.

(72) _______ depends on how the word is (73) _______ in the sentence. Is it a noun, a verb, (74) ______

adjective or part of a phrase? Knowing the word’s part of speech will (75) _______ you discover the

word’s precise meaning.



66. place

67. these

68. more

69. which

70. two

71. sentence

72. Second

73. used

74. an

75. help

X. Read the passage and answer the questions.

The sun was going sown beyond great banks of cloud which was full of orange-pink light. It

would usually be time for Joe to be going in but he didn’t want to go back if Aunt Daisy and

Uncle Ted were still there, because his mother would only send him straight to bed out of the

ways. So he turned away from home and walked down the land past the football field, kicking a

stone before him at the risk of scratching the toes of his best brown shoes. A couple of dogs, one

large, black and smooth-haired, the other smaller with a long block and white coat, played on the

edge of field, running round , jumping at each other and sometimes rolling over and over together,

totally content in each other’s company.

CÓ HƯỚNG DẪN CHI TIẾT – LIÊN HỆ EMAIL: dihocando@gmail.com



Mr Harry – ôn thi THPT CHUYÊN NGOẠI NGỮ - TIẾNG ANH – 2018



Joe watched them for a moment or two and walked on. Twenty minutes later he was on the

riverside and half-way round the circle he had set out to walk from the town and back again. On

his way he had passed several couples and one or two family groups returning from their Sunday

evening walk, but now there was no one bout except one man resting on the grass between the

path and the river bank. When he realized that is was his father, his surprise was so great that he

stopped. Then his father, who had been leaning on his arm and looking into the river, looked

round, but did not seem surprised to see him.

“Hello, Joe,” he said dully. He went back to staring at the river. The fact that he was wearing his

best clothes somehow added to the strangeness of his sitting there alone like this, and as Joe

looked at him, he was conscious for the first time of a sense of his father and son. He saw, for the

first time, his father’s world, while his father belonged in the centre of his, Joe’s world. And things

were far from well in his father’s world, he knew.

He moved a few steps nearer, and his father did not look at him. “They’re all at home,

wondering where you are,” said Joe.

76. Joe didn’t go straight home because he ____________________.

A. half-way to the town

B. wanted to find his father first

C. along the bank of the river

D. didn’t want to see Aunt Daisy and Uncle Ted

77. Instead of going home Joe went ___________________.

A. on to the football field

B. through some fields

C. half-way to the town

D. along the bank of the river

78. When Joe had completed half his intended walk he ___________________.

A. went back to the town

B. passed a couple of people

C. saw a man sitting by himself

D. met some family groups

79. When Joe’s father saw Joe, he ______________.

A. sat down on the grass

B. went back to the river

C. looked round at the river

D. didn’t seem very interested in him

80. That evening Joe realized that _____________________.

A. he hardly knew his father at all.

B. his father had a life of his own.

C. he had never really loved his father. D. he had not seen his father wearing those clothes

before.

XI. Choose the best option A,B,CorD to indicate the sentence fitting the meaning of the given

one.

81. Man has never had such efficient servants as computer.

A. The most efficient servants of computer are man.

B. Man is the most efficient servant computers have ever had.

C. Computers are the most efficient servants man has ever had.

D. The most efficiently computers are man’s servants.

82. It’s a pity that you didn’t tell us about it.

A. I wish you told us about this.

B. I wish you had told us about this.

C. I wish you would tell us about this.

D. I wish you have told us about this.

CÓ HƯỚNG DẪN CHI TIẾT – LIÊN HỆ EMAIL: dihocando@gmail.com



Tài liệu bạn tìm kiếm đã sẵn sàng tải về

IX. Hoàn chỉnh câu thứ hai sao cho không đổi nghĩa so với câu thứ nhất như ví dụ (câu 0) đã làm.

Tải bản đầy đủ ngay(0 tr)

×